Skip to content

Privacy Policy

INFORMATION NOTICE
ON PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING PURSUANT TO ARTICLES 13-14 OF REGULATION (EU) 2016/679

EsseDiTech by Antonino Isgrò via Auditorium 12 int. 1 – 98042 Pace del Mela (ME)
Mail: [email protected] PEC: [email protected]
PI IT03629540836 Fiscal Code SGRNN82E25Z112S
as data controller, informs you, pursuant to art. 13 and 14 of the European Regulation 679/2016 concerning the protection of personal data (“GDPR”) and Legislative Decree 196/2003 as well as the implementing provisions of the Guarantor Authority, regarding the processing of your personal data that will be carried out by the writer.

This Application collects some Personal Data of its Users. The Data Controller protects the confidentiality of users’ personal data and guarantees them the necessary protection from any event that could put them at risk of violation. As required by the European Union Regulation no. 679/2016 (GDPR) and in particular by Articles 13 and 14, below we provide the user (“interested”) with the following information required by law relating to the processing of their personal data.

Identity and contact details of the data controller

The data controller is EsseDiTech by Antonino Isgrò via Auditorium 12 int. 1 – 98042 Pace del Mela (ME) in the person of Antonino Isgrò.
It is possible to send any question or request relating to your personal data and respect for privacy through the contacts in this statement.

Purpose of the treatment

In compliance with current legislation on the protection of personal data, the Data will be stored, collected and processed by the Data Controller for the following service purposes:

  • Archiving of personal data in company databases
  • Respond to requests and information regarding the product or service
  • Marketing purposes: sending newsletters, advertising material or commercial communications by e-mail or post
  • Statistics
  • Interaction with social networks and external platforms
  • Viewing content from external platforms
  • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties
  • Location-based interactions
  • Monitoraggio dell`infrastruttura
  • SPAM protection
  • Platform and hosting services
  • This site can receive or transmit personal data to the following applications:
  • CRM, ERP, Management
  • Backend hosting and infrastructure
  • Buttons and WidGet Social Media – YouTube button and widget
  • Buttons and Social Media WidGet – Like button and Facebook widget
  • Email marketing software
  • Email marketing software – Integrated on the site
  • Statistics, Performance – Google Analytics
  • Statistics, Performance – ShinyStat
  • Support, Chat, Ticket

Further applications connected with those indicated or replace them in the event of evolution or transfer. In this case it will be our care to provide adequate information on the appropriate changes.

Legal bases of the treatments (art. 6)

The processing of data, for the purposes indicated above, is lawful as it can be traced back to one of the following legal bases indicated in art. 6 of the Regulation:
The processing is necessary for the execution of a contract of which the interested party is a party or for the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the same
The processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject
The processing is necessary for the pursuit of the legitimate interest of the data controller or third parties

Outside of the cases mentioned, the data will be processed exclusively within the limits of the consent given by the User

Types of personal data processed

Personal data may be freely provided by the User or, in the case of Usage Data, collected automatically during the use of this Application.
Usage data means information collected automatically through this Application (including from third-party applications integrated into this Application), including:

  • IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the User who connects with this Application
  • time of the request
  • method used in forwarding the request to the server
  • numeric code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.)
  • country of origin
  • characteristics of the browser and operating system used by the visitor
  • various temporal connotations of the visit (for example the time spent on each page)
  • details of the itinerary followed within the Application
  • sequence of pages consulted
  • parameters related to the operating system
  • User’s computer environment

In cases where this Application indicates some Data as optional, Users are free to refrain from communicating such Data, without this having any consequence on the availability of the Service or on its operation.
Any use of Cookies, or other tracking tools, by this Application or by the owners of third-party services used by this Application, unless otherwise specified, has the purpose of providing the Service requested by the User, in addition to further purposes described in this document and in the Cookie Policy, if available.
The User assumes responsibility for the Personal Data of third parties obtained, published or shared through this Application and guarantees to have the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the Owner from any liability to third parties.

Transfer of personal data abroad

The Data Controller may use the Personal Data collected within the EU towards the EX EU only with specific bases below.
The User can request information from the Owner regarding the legal basis applicable to each individual service.
Data transfer to countries that allow European standards
The transfer of Personal Data from the EU to third parties takes place on the basis of an adequacy decision adopted by the European Commission. The European Commission adopts an adequacy Decision with reference to individual third countries which it deems to guarantee a level of protection of Personal Data comparable to that provided for by European legislation on the protection of Personal Data. The user can view the updated list of adequacy decisions on the European Commission’s website.
Transfer to third countries on the basis of standard contractual clauses
The transfer of Personal Data from the EU to third countries takes place on the basis of standard clauses for the protection of Personal Data adopted by the European Commission.
In such cases, the recipients of the Data have planned to process the Personal Data in accordance with the levels of protection provided for by EU legislation. Users can request further information by contacting the Data Controller at the details indicated in this document.

Period of conservation of personal data

Unless the intention to remove them is explicitly expressed (except in cases where the processing takes place on a legal basis other than consent), the personal data of the interested party will be kept until they are necessary with respect to the legitimate purposes for which they were collected.
From the date of termination of this relationship, personal data will in any case be kept for the fulfillment of the obligations that remain even after the termination of the contract (Article 2220 of the Civil Code); for these purposes, the Data Controller (s) will only keep the data necessary for its prosecution. In any case, the data will be deleted in full after 10 years from the last storage period necessary to protect the rights of the interested party and the owner (prescription) unless otherwise communicated.

Method of treatment

The processing of your personal data is carried out by means of the operations indicated in article 4, n. 2, GDPR – carried out with or without the aid of IT systems – and precisely: collection, registration, organization, structuring, updating, storage, adaptation or modification, extraction and analysis, consultation, use, communication by transmission, comparison, interconnection, limitation, cancellation or destruction.
In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, other subjects involved in the organization of this Application (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (such as suppliers of third party technical services, postal couriers) may have access to the Data. hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) also appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Data Controller. The updated list of Managers can always be requested from the Data Controller.
In any case, the logical and physical security of your data will be guaranteed and, in general, the confidentiality of the personal data processed, putting in place all the necessary technical and organizational measures adequate to guarantee their security.

Rights exercised by the interessed party

In compliance with the provisions of the GDPR, you can exercise the rights indicated therein and in particular:

  • Right of access – Obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning you are being processed and, in this case, receive information relating, in particular, to: purpose of the processing, categories of personal data processed and retention period, recipients to which these can be communicated (article 15, GDPR)
  • Right of rectification – Obtain, without undue delay, the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you and the integration of incomplete personal data (Article 16, GDPR)
  • Right to cancellation – Obtain, without undue delay, the cancellation of personal data concerning you, in the cases provided for by the GDPR (Article 17, GDPR)
  • Right of limitation – Obtain from the Data Controllers the limitation of processing, in the cases provided for by the GDPR (article 18, GDPR)
  • Right to portability – Receive in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device, the personal data concerning you provided to the Data Controllers, as well as obtain that the same are transmitted to another holder without impediments, in the cases provided for by the GDPR (article 20, GDPR)
  • Right to object – To object to the processing of personal data concerning you, unless there are legitimate reasons for the Data Controllers to continue the processing (Article 21, GDPR)
  • Right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority – Propose a complaint to the Guarantor for the protection of personal data (www.garanteprivacy.it)

You may at any time modify or revoke the consent given and exercise your rights through the applications made available and in any case by contacting the Data Controller directly at the email address [email protected]

x  Powerful Protection for WordPress, from Shield Security
This Site Is Protected By
Shield Security